JA Board Directory

Governing Board

Mike Vondran James R. Anderson Ryan Weber
Chair Immediate Past Chair Vice Chair/Treasurer
TAG Communications Schebler Company RSM US LLP
     
Ted Olt III Nick Kremer Chris Maiers
Central Region Board Chair Central Region Board Vice Chair North Region Board Chair
Lane & Waterman LLP Driven Leads Heartland Financial USA, Inc.
     
Andrew Katrichis Bob Howard Brandy Dulceak Olson
North Region Board Vice Chair South Region Board Chair South Region Board Vice Chair
U.S. Bank N.A. CBI Bank & Trust Muscatine Power & Water Company

 

Central Region - overseeing the following counties: Bureau (IL), Clinton (IA), Henry (IL), La Salle (IL), Lee (IL), Putnam (IL), Rock Island (IL), Scott (IA), and Whiteside (IL)

BOARD OFFICERS  
Ted Olt III Chair Lane & Waterman LLP
Nick Kremer Vice Chair Driven Leads

 

BOARD MEMBERS
Stephanie Acri Evans Premium Manufacturing
James R. Anderson Schebler Company
Debbie Anselm Quad-City Times
Beverly Barber Retired, Iowa Mutual Insurance Company
Steve Ducey Vibrant Credit Union
Brian Duffy Per Mar Security Services
Christy Gause UnityPoint Health - Trinity
Lynn Gibson Bush Construction Company
Brennan Hawley Morgan Stanley
Mo Hyder Rhythm City Casino
Jane Jansen Iowa Mutual Insurance Company
Brendan John Sedona Technologies
Kathleen Logan Terracon
Bob Marriott Group O, Inc.
Joshua Maxfield Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Jorge Rodríguez Arconic
Caitlin Russell Russell Construction Company, Inc.
Brian Strusz Pleasant Valley Community School District
Joe Stutting North Scott Community School District
Mike Thoms City of Rock Island
Chad Ulrich U.S. Bank N.A.
Mike Vance Estes Construction
Mike Vondran TAG Communications
Ryan Weber RSM US LLP

 

North Region - overseeing the following counties: Allamakee (IA), Clayton (IA), Dubuque (IA), Grant (WI), Jackson (IA), and Jo Daviess (IL)

BOARD OFFICERS  
Chris Maiers Chair Heartland Financial USA, Inc.
Andrew Katrichis Vice Chair U.S. Bank N.A.

 

BOARD MEMBERS  
Paula Adams John Deere Dubuque Works
Kerry Azbell RSM US LLP
Blaine Bertsch Flexsteel
Rick Colpitts Western Dubuque Community School District
Scott Dalsing Premier Bank
Kristi Foxen U.S. Bank N.A.
Ted Huinker Fuerste, Carew, Juergens & Sudmeier P.C.
Paul Kalb Conlon Construction
Nelson Klavitter Retired, Dubuque Bank & Trust
Robert Lee Andersen E-Series
Scott Meyer Townsquare Media
Kathy Nacos-Burds Northeast Iowa Community College
Barb Roling Holy Family Catholic School
Tom Sharkey IBM
David Swisher Benchmark Capital Group LTD
Travis Wills American Trust & Savings Bank
Judy Wolf Retired, John Deere Dubuque Works
Josh Yeltman Diamond Jo Casino LLC

 

South Region - overseeing the following counties: Cedar (IA), Des Moines (IA), Henderson (IL), Lee (IA), Louisa (IA), Mercer (IL), Muscatine (IA), Warren (IL), and Washington (IA)

BOARD OFFICERS  
Bob Howard Chair CBI Bank & Trust
Brandy Dulceak Olson Vice Chair Muscatine Power & Water Company

 

BOARD MEMBERS
Millie Bundy Farmers & Merchants Bank & Trust
Scott Heinrichs Grain Processing Corporation
Brandon Long CBI Bank & Trust
Tracy McGinnis CBI Bank & Trust
Sherry Miller Bridgestone Commercial Solutions Group
Jim Nepple Nepple Law PLC
Mark Post Carver Pump Company
Teresa Schaper First National Bank of Muscatine
Wood Stortzum U.S. Bank N.A.
Kim Swift HNI - Stanley M. Howe Technology Center