Quad Cities Area Business Hall of Fame

Congratulations 2021 Honorees!

Thomas & Jennifer Rowe
Retired, Former Owners, Servalite Products, Inc.
2021 Laureates

IMG_9226_cropped

Donald L. Ruggles
CEO & Chairman of the Board, XPAC
2021 Laureate

Katie Castillo-Wilson
Founder & CEO, TapOnIt
2021 Young Entrepreneur

Brett Decker
CFO, Central Bank Illinois
2021 Outstanding JA Volunteer

Reserve your seat(s):

Sponsored by:

Past Honorees

2019

Aron Camilla Lees

Aron & Camilla Lees
Young Entrepreneurs

Kathy Quinn Outstanding Volunteer

Kathy Quinn
Outstanding Volunteer

2017

Alla. V 2010 cropped 8x10

V.R. Alla, M.D.
Laureate

Kent 5x7 2 cropped 8x10

Kent Pilcher
Laureate

_MG_7208 cropped 8x10

Scott Schoonmaker
Young Entrepreneur

IMG_2425 cropped

Mary Maland
Outstanding Volunteer

2016

Andrew Sallee

Andrew Sallee
Young Entrepreneur

SherryMiller

Sherry Miller
Outstanding Volunteer

2015

Caroline Ruhl

Caroline Ruhl
Laureate

Sean_ Moeller

Sean Moeller
Young Entrepreneur

Jeremiah Houtekier_rev

Jeremiah Houtekier
Outstanding Volunteer

2009

Bernie Goldstein

Bernard “Bernie” Goldstein
Laureate

Hasses

Arthur J. Hass Jr.
James W. Hass
William M. Hass
Laureates

Boyd Keller

Boyd L. Keller
Laureate

Vernon Wegerer

Vernon M. Wegerer
Laureate

2007

Oscar Ellis Sr

Oscar Ellis Sr.
Laureate

Michael Giudici2

Dr. Michael Giudici
Laureate

Manley Hoppe

Manley Hoppe
Laureate

Bill Moon

Bill Moon
Laureate

Carolyn Moon

Carolyn Moon
Laureate

Michael Steffenson

Michael Steffenson
Laureate

2005

Amir and Lisa Arbisser

Drs. Amir & Lisa Arbisser
Laureates

Michael Duffy

Michael Duffy
Laureate

Richard Litt

Richard Litt
Laureate

Ira McGladrey

Ira “I.B.” McGladrey
Laureate

2003

Michael A. Bauer
Laureate

Douglas M. Hultquist
Laureate

R.C. “Rich” John
Laureate

James H Kent

James H. Kent
Laureate

James Russell

James V. Russell
Laureate

Larned Waterman

Larned A. Waterman
Laureate

Robert Waterman

Robert V.P. Waterman Sr.
Laureate

2001

Thomas G. Getz
Laureate

William A. Getz
Laureate

John “Hunt” Harris II
Laureate

Lloyd G. Schermer
Laureate

C.D. Waterman Jr.
Laureate

Michael L. Whalen
Laureate

1999

Gene M. Blanc
Laureate

Linda V. Bowers
Laureate

John “Jack” L. Bush
Laureate

Rosemary A. Huisingh
Laureate

Peter G. Pohlmann
Laureate

Lewis B. Wilson
Laureate

1997

Hans W. Becherer
Laureate

Harold R. Bechtel
Laureate

Mel L. Foster Jr.
Laureate

Robert T. Ontiveros
Laureate

1995

Herb & Arlene Elliott
Laureate

William A. Hewitt
Laureate

Stanley M. Howe
Laureate

Louis H. Rich
Laureate

Dr. John H. Sunderbruch
Laureate

1993

Philip D. Adler
Laureate

William P. Bettendorf
Laureate

V.O. Figge
Laureate

Alan M. Hallene
Laureate

Bernard J. Hank Jr.
Laureate

Robert A. Tunberg
Laureate

1991

Anne Potter DeLong
Laureate

Robert A. Hanson
Laureate

Dr. Daniel David Palmer
Laureate

Isaac Weir Sears Jr.
Laureate

C. Maxwell Stanley
Laureate

1990

EP Adler

E.P. Adler
Laureate

Roy J. Carver
Laureate

John Deere
Laureate

Stuart Thoms
Laureate

Lawrence “Joe” Whitty
Laureate

Contact Katie to learn more!

Katie Sothmann
Special Events Manager
katie.sothmann@ja.org